World Cup 2018

437 TV Channels

World Cup group stage fixtures and results
live on BBC and ITV

Internet TV Channels


Schedule World Cup 2018 Russia 14 June

Russia v Saudi Arabia, 4pm ITV
RESULT: Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia

Russia-vs-saudi-arabia


15 June
Egypt v Uruguay, 1pm BBC
RESULT: Egypt 0-1 Uruguay

egypt-vs-uruguay

Morocco v Iran, 4pm ITV
RESULT: Morocco 0-1 Iran

morocco-vs-iran

Portugal v Spain, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Portugal 3-3 Spain

portugal-vs-spain

16 June
France v Australia, 11am BBC
RESULT: France 2-1 Australia

france-vs-australia

Argentina v Iceland, 2pm ITV
RESULT: Argentina 1-1 Iceland

argentina-vs-iceland

Peru v Denmark, 5pm BBC
RESULT: Peru 0-1 Denmark

peru-vs-denmark

Croatia v Nigeria, 8pm ITV
RESULT: Croatia 2-0 Nigeria

croatia-vs-nigeria

17 June
Costa Rica v Serbia, 1pm ITV
RESULT: Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia

costa-rica-vs-serbia

Germany v Mexico, 4pm BBC
RESULT: Germany 0-1 Mexico

germany-vs-mexico

Brazil v Switzerland, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Brazil 1-1 Switzerland

brazil-vs-switzerland

18 June
Sweden v South Korea, 1pm ITV
RESULT: Sweden 1-0 South Korea

sweden-vs-south-korea

Belgium v Panama, 4pm BBC
RESULT: Belgium 3-0 Panama

belgium-vs-panama

Tunisia v England, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Tunisia 1-2 England

tunisia-vs-england

19 June
Colombia v Japan, 1pm BBC
RESULT: Colombia 1 Japan 2

colombia-vs-japan

Poland v Senegal, 4pm ITV
RESULT: Poland 1 Senegal 2

poland-senegal

Russia v Egypt, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Russia 3 Egypt 1

russia-vs-egypt

20 June
Portugal v Morocco, 1pm BBC
RESULT: Portugal-1 Morocco -0

portugal-vs-morocco

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, 4pm BBC
RESULT: Uruguay -1 Saudi Arabia -0

uruguay-vs-saudi-arabia

Iran v Spain, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Iran -0 Spain -1

iran-vs-spain

21 June
Denmark v Australia, 1pm ITV
RESULT: Denmark -1 Australia -1

denmark-vs-australia

France v Peru, 4pm ITV
RESULT: France -1 Peru -0

france-vs-peru

Argentina v Croatia, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Argentina -0 Croatia -3

argentina-vs-croatia

22 June
Brazil v Costa Rica, 1pm ITV
RESULT: Brazil -2 Costa Rica -0

brazil-vs-costa-rico

Nigeria v Iceland, 4pm BBC
RESULT: Nigeria -2 Iceland -0

nigeria-vs-iceland

Serbia v Switzerland, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Serbia -1 Switzerland -2

serbia-vs-switzerland

23 June
Belgium v Tunisia, 1pm BBC
RESULT: Belgium - 5 Tunisia - 1

belgium-vs-tunisia

South Korea v Mexico, 4pm ITV
RESULT: South Korea -1 Mexico - 2

south-korea-vs-mexico

Germany v Sweden, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Germany -2 Sweden - 1

germany-vs-sweden

24 June
England v Panama, 1pm BBC
RESULT: England -6 Panama - 1

england-vs-panama

Japan v Senegal, 4pm BBC
RESULT: Japan -2 Senegal - 2

japan-vs-senegal-worldcup

Poland v Colombia, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Poland -0 Colombia - 3

poland-vs-colombia

25 June
Uruguay v Russia, 3pm ITV
RESULT: Uruguay -3 Russia- 0

uruguay-vs-russia

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, 3pm ITV
RESULT: Saudi Arabia -2 Egypt- 1

Saudi-Arabia-v-Egypt

Spain v Morocco, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Spain -2 Morocco- 2

spain-vs-morocco

Iran v Portugal, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Iran - 1 Portugal - 1

iran-vs-portugal

26 June
Denmark v France, 3pm ITV
RESULT: Denmark -0 France - 0

denmark-vs-france

Australia v Peru, 3pm ITV
RESULT: Australia -0 Peru - 2

Australia-vs-Peru

Iceland v Croatia, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Iceland -1 Croatia - 2

Iceland-vs-Croatia

Argentina v Nigeria, 7pm BBC
RESULT: Argentina -2 Nigeria - 1

Argentina-vs-Nigeria

27 June
South Korea v Germany, 3pm BBC
RESULT: South Korea -2 Germany - 0

south-korea-vs-germany

Mexico v Sweden, 3pm BBC
RESULT: Mexico - 0 Sweden - 2

mexico-vs-sweden

Serbia v Brazil, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Serbia - 0 Brazil - 2

Serbia-vs-Brazil

Switzerland v Costa Rica, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Switzerland - 2 Costa Rica - 2

Switzerland-vs-Costa-Rica

28 June
Senegal v Colombia, 3pm BBC
RESULT: Senegal - 0 Colombia - 1

Senegal-0-Colombia-1

Japan v Poland, 3pm BBC
RESULT: Japan - 0 Poland - 1

Japan - 0 Poland - 1

England v Belgium, 7pm ITV
RESULT: England - 0 Belgium - 1

England - 0 Belgium - 1

Panama v Tunisia, 7pm ITV
RESULT: Panama - 1 Tunisia - 2

Panama - 1 Tunisia - 2

30 June
Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, 3pm
RESULT: France - 4 Argentina - 3

france-4-Argentina-3

Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, 7pm
RESULT: Uruguay - 2 Portugal - 1

Uruguay-2-Porugal-1

1 July
Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, 3pm
RESULT: Spain - 1 Russia - 1
Penalty RESULT: Spain - 3 Russia - 4

spain-3-russia-4

Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, 7pm
RESULT: Crotia- 1 Denmark - 1
Penalty RESULT: Crotia- 3 Denmark - 2

Croatia-3-denmark-2

2 July
Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, 3pm
RESULT: Brazil- 2 Mexico - 0

Brazil-2-Mexico-0


RESULT: Belgium- 3 Japan - 2 Winner Group G v Runner-up GroupH, 7pm

Belgium- 3-Japan-2

3 July
Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, 3pm
RESULT: Sweden-1 Switzerland - 0

sweden-1-switzerland-0

Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, 7pm
RESULT: Colombia-1 England - 1
Penalty RESULT: Colombia-3 England - 4

Colombia-3-England-4

6 July
Quarter-final 1, 3pm
RESULT: Uruguay -0 France - 2

uruguay-vs-france-2

Quarter-final 2, 7pm
RESULT: Brazil - 1 Belgium - 2

brazil-vs-belgium


7 July
Quarter-final 3, 3pm
RESULT: Sweden - 1 England - 2

Sweden-1-England-2

Quarter-final 4, 7pm
RESULT: Russia - 2 Croatia - 2

Penalty RESULT: Russia - 3 Croatia - 4

Russia-3-Croatia-4


uesday 10 July:
Semi-final 1, 7pm ITV
France v Belgium (19:00 BST),
live on BBC One and BBC Radio 5 live
RESULT: France - 1 Belgium - 0

france-1-belgium-0

Wednesday 11 July:
Semi-final 2, 7pm BBC
Croatia v England (19:00 BST),
BBC Radio 5 live and text commentary online

RESULT: Croatia - 2 England - 1

Croatia-2-england-1

14 July
Third-place play-off, 3pm ITV
RESULT: Belgium - 2 England - 0

belgium-2-england-0

Sunday 15th July
Final, 4pm live on BBC and ITV
RESULT: France - 4 Croatia - 2

france-4-vs-coaratia-2-world-cup